Premier Bet Bonus
Bonus

Premier Bet Bonus Review 2026: 150% Match Up to £29, Terms and Promos

Premier Bet's sports welcome offer is a 150% match up to £29, with 5x wagering and a 14-day expiry. The operator holds a Gaming Board of Tanzania licence, not a UK Gambling Commission one.

150%
Welcome bonus
29 £
Maximum
5x
Wagering
14 days
Expiry

What is the Premier Bet welcome bonus and how does it work?

The Premier Bet welcome bonus is a 150% match on your first deposit, capped at £29, according to champsbase.com. Deposit £10 and the match would be £15; the cap only bites once a deposit passes roughly £19.33.

It is a sports offer, so it belongs to the betting side, not the casino. The operator is licensed by the Gaming Board of Tanzania and holds no licence valid for the United Kingdom, so UK-regulated protections do not apply. The account minimum deposit is £0.03, though individual payment methods may set higher minimums; the payment options are on the payments page.

Honestly, the ceiling is small. The percentage looks generous, but the money on offer is modest next to what UK-licensed bookmakers advertise.

The welcome offer's terms, line by line

The welcome offer carries 5x wagering on deposit plus bonus, a 14-day expiry and a maximum cash-out of 5x the bonus, according to champsbase.com.

TermValue
Match150% on first deposit
Maximum bonus£29
Wagering5x deposit + bonus
Expiry14 days
Max cash-out5x the bonus
Max bet while wagering£14 per bet

Worked example: a £10 deposit plus a £15 bonus is £25, so the wagering means £125 of qualifying turnover within the expiry window. At the full bonus (a deposit of about £19.33), the base is about £48.33 and the turnover about £241.65. Cash-out is capped at five times the bonus, so the full bonus can return at most £145.

The wagering multiple is low, which is the best part of the deal. The cash-out cap and the short window are the trade-offs.

Which bets count toward wagering, and which do not?

Only bets with odds of at least 2.00 per selection, and at least 2 selections on different events, count toward wagering, according to champsbase.com.

  • Odds requirement: at least 2.00 per selection, with at least 2 selections on different events.
  • Stake ceiling: bets up to £14 per bet count.
  • Excluded: cancelled and cashed-out bets do not count toward wagering.

In practice this forces accumulators. Single bets cannot clear the requirement, so the low multiple is harder to meet than it looks.

Is there a Premier Bet promo code?

The operator does not publish a promo code for the welcome offer; the match is described as a first-deposit offer only. Check the offer page in your account before depositing, since the terms are the operator's own.

What are the best Premier League free bet offers and other sports promotions?

Premier Bet's sports promotions are a £1 weekly free bet and the Jackpot 1X2, which costs £0.14 per entry, pays within 72 hours and carries zero wagering, according to champsbase.com. For premier league bet offers specifically, neither promotion is tied to a named league in the terms.

PromotionKey terms
Weekly free bet£1 weekly free bet
Jackpot 1X2Costs £0.14; pays within 72 hours; zero wagering

A £1 free bet is token money. Jackpot 1X2 is the more interesting one: zero wagering means any win is yours directly.

Slots bonus and Aviator Rain: the casino side

The casino welcome bonus is 200% up to £57, with 30x wagering on deposit plus bonus on 26 eligible slots, according to champsbase.com. Only £0.86 per game round counts toward wagering.

OfferTerms
Slots welcome bonus200% up to £57; 30x deposit + bonus; 26 eligible slots; £0.86 per game round counts
Aviator RainFree flights worth £0.01 each

Arithmetic: a £10 deposit plus a £20 bonus is £30, and 30x means £900 of turnover on just 26 slots. That is far heavier than the sports offer, so the sports match is the better value. These casino terms are separate from the betting terms above.

If gambling stops being fun, set deposit limits and take breaks; GamCare offers support in the UK. The minimum age is 18+.

FAQ Premier Bet Bonus

Can I combine the sports and slots welcome offers?

They are separate offers with separate terms, and the slots bonus carries much heavier wagering. The terms do not state whether both can be active at once.

What is the most I can withdraw from the sports bonus?

The maximum cash-out is 5x the bonus, so £145 on the full £29 bonus, according to champsbase.com.

Premier Bet · Welcome bonus
150% up to 29 £
Claim now